Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Hood
Real Estate One
(231) 342-7499
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,406 - $348,000
Own a piece of Michigan's heritage! Centennial farm located just 3.5 miles E of LK Michigan in scenic Arcadia-Bear Lake region. Beautiful countryside views, 28 acres of fertile crop fields, hay meadows, pasture, & 3 spring fed ponds. Timber barn in very good condition, large garage w loft, several outbuildings, 1500+ sq ft welcoming farm house mostly updated in late 80/90s. ALL on a quiet road boosting spectacular westerly sunsets & breezy winds. Many updates over the years & operated as primarily a horse/cattle farm; new septic system installed Aug 2024, new mechanicals (boiler system) in spring of 2024. Make the dream of HOMESTEADING yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Barry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $319,000 | -5.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $588 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $63,400 | $25,400 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $702 | $60,800 | $26,300 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $691 | $61,500 | $25,500 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $674 | $60,200 | $24,600 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $664 | $58,400 | $23,000 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $662 | $59,600 | $23,500 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $526 | $53,200 | $22,800 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $22,800 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Hood
Real Estate One
(231) 342-7499
60 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1935005
APN: 12-018-275-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.