16640 Parable Way Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16640 Parable Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $589,305, approximately $242 per square foot. 16640 Parable Way is a home with nearby schools including Water Spring Elementary School and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Xiao Chi and Shi Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiao Chi | $579,700 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,863 | $470,890 | $110,000 | $360,890 |
| 2025 | $8,863 | $512,200 | $110,000 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $531,300 | $110,000 | $421,300 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $110,000 | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map