16641 Pollman Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $51,907 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16641 Pollman Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $109,727, approximately $111 per square foot. 16641 Pollman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Blakemore Antwon
Bought by
Spates Kalique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Spates Melissa and Gladney Melissa
Bought by
Blakemore Antwon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spates Kalique | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Blakemore Antwon | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $639 | $17,090 | $440 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | $613 | $16,280 | $420 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $613 | $13,730 | $190 | $13,540 |
| 2021 | $812 | $13,200 | $180 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $828 | $13,200 | $180 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $823 | $13,200 | $180 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $18,650 | $250 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $18,650 | $250 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $18,650 | $250 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,650 | $250 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,190 | $250 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map