16642 E Asbury Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Horseshoe Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,441 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16642 E Asbury Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $448,360, approximately $232 per square foot. 16642 E Asbury Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Yale Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Kersten Steven G and Kersten Stacy N
Bought by
Rice Christian G and Burry Kelley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Outstanding Balance
$102,439
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
World Savings Bank
Bought by
Kersten Steven G and Kersten Stacy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Louden Jon M and Louden Debra L
Bought by
Zwern Cary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Wright Debbie L Wright Michael J
Bought by
Louden Debra L Louden Jon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Sold by
Wright Debbie L
Bought by
Wright Debbie L Wright Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by