Seller's Agent in 2022
Gita Ansari
WeLakeside
(425) 286-6659
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,101,261
Location, Location, Location! Great value. Charming two-story house with 2960 sqft includes large solarium + 2 bedrooms (can be used as a 4-bedroom house)+ office+ bonus room+ 2 bathrooms+ main level laundry. Spacious deck offers beautiful view of back yard with fruit trees. Nice 7,200 sqft lot in sought after Lake Washington School District: Redmond Elementary, Redmond Middle School, Redmond Highschool. Zoned EH for Redmond Mixed use: Residential/Commercial. May develop townhouses/condos with southern exposure. House can be rented $3,600-$4,000. Close to shops, restaurants, parks, beaches, Microsoft, Google, Facebook/Meta, Amazon, Costco and freeways. Unique Opportunity for investors, builders, developers in prime downtown Redmond area.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1959133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Red Row Llc | $975,000 | First American Title | |
| Iteray Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Red Prop Llc | $400,000 | Transnation Ti | |
| Obrien Nancy Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | $975,000 | -24.4% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $1,290,000 | -- | $436 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,630 | $1,225,000 | $1,224,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $10,136 | $1,225,000 | $1,224,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $1,153,000 | $1,152,000 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $8,721 | $1,009,000 | $1,008,000 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $937,000 | $936,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $706,600 | $705,600 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $605,800 | $604,800 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $519,400 | $518,400 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $519,400 | $518,400 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,400 | $446,400 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $435,600 | $388,800 | $46,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gita Ansari
WeLakeside
(425) 286-6659
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kim Faust
Insite Property Solutions LLC
(425) 985-7734
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1959133
APN: 012505-9076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.