16645 Ocean Rd Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16645 Ocean Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $100,589. 16645 Ocean Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winnemucca Grammar School, Winnemucca Junior High School, and French Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Humboldt County Treasurer
Bought by
Sherrill John and Sherrill Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Humboldt County Treasurer
Bought by
Humboldt County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
County Assessor Of Humboldt County
Bought by
Sherrill John and Sherrill Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Sherrill John and Sherrill Joyce
Bought by
Rackley Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcnermy James P
Bought by
Sherrill John and Sherrill Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill John | $603 | None Listed On Document | |
| Humboldt County Treasurer | $12,781 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherrill John | $360 | None Available | |
| Rackley Gina | $251 | None Available | |
| Sherrill John | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $7,596 | $4,900 | $2,696 |
| 2024 | $567 | $4,747 | $1,750 | $2,997 |
| 2023 | $109 | $4,473 | $1,750 | $2,723 |
| 2022 | $95 | $4,110 | $1,750 | $2,360 |
| 2021 | $94 | $4,064 | $1,750 | $2,314 |
| 2020 | $93 | $4,075 | $1,750 | $2,325 |
| 2019 | $89 | $3,878 | $1,750 | $2,128 |
| 2018 | $90 | $3,914 | $1,750 | $2,164 |
| 2017 | $90 | $3,914 | $1,750 | $2,164 |
| 2016 | $89 | $3,612 | $1,400 | $2,212 |
| 2015 | $32 | $4,711 | $1,400 | $3,311 |
| 2014 | $32 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map