NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $457,729 - $593,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2020

Last sale price $320,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,285 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Front
  • No HOA
  • Slate Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2020

Waterfront home with deep water access on the Withlacoochee River. Beautiful view of the river. No bridges, direct to the Gulf of Mexico. Beautifully landscaped yard with gated entry. Downstairs has a wonderful bar, with a large room, great for gatherings with family and friends. Access to the river from downstairs and upstairs. Upstairs has a wonderful screened porch over looking the river, perfect for enjoying your coffee in the mornings and watching the shrimp boats going out in the evenings. The front yard over looks a private pasture. The fishing along this river is amazing, red fish, snook, tarpon, fresh water bass and more. Easy access to boat ramps, shopping, dining, boating, kayaking, golfing, hospitals, Gainesville, Ocala, Dunnellon and Crystal River. If you have a private plane, there is an airport in Crystal River and Dunnellon. Price reduced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Little-Lewis

Compass Homes and Land LLC License #3106710 Listed on: 08/19/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned CLR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Yankeetown Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,301

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From Crystal River, north on 19 to W. River Road, turn left. Go almost to the end of the street, home on the right
  • Water Frontage Type: River
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Caribee Shores
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Slate
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Solid Surface Counters
  • Living Area: 1836.0

• Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront Features: River Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry - Living Area

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1300.95
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Wilcox Loran Albert and Wilcox Johann Laverne
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-14.67%
Current Estimated Value
$540,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.22%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Wilcox Loran A and Wilcox Erna F
Bought by
Wilcox Loran A and Wilcox Erna F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Wilcox Loran A and Trustees Wilcox Trust Utd

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caracciolo Bryan -- Wollinka Wikle Ttl Ins Agcy
Caracciolo Bryan $100 Wollinka Wikle Title
Caracciolo Bryan $320,000 Wollinka Wikle Ttl Ins Agcy
Caracciolo Bryan $320,000 Wollinka Wikle Title
Wilcox Loran A -- --
Wilcox Loran A $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Caracciolo Bryan $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold $320,000 -14.7% $174 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $375,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,842 $384,522 $135,750 $248,772
2024 $4,542 $366,518 $110,610 $255,908
2023 $4,542 $348,516 $103,070 $245,446
2022 $4,115 $334,677 $94,020 $240,657
2021 $3,240 $217,639 $94,020 $123,619
2020 $1,322 $183,468 $94,450 $89,018
2019 $1,301 $172,915 $94,450 $78,465
2018 $1,271 $162,948 $94,450 $68,498
2017 $1,263 $116,117 $107,530 $8,587
2016 $1,274 $113,729 $107,530 $6,199
2015 $1,289 $112,938 $104,310 $8,628
2014 $1,313 $112,042 $108,550 $3,492
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 794196

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 16E-17S-05-0000-4A000-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.