166458 Ringle Ave Ringle, WI 54471
Estimated Value: $261,141 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 166458 Ringle Ave, Ringle, WI 54471 and is currently estimated at $308,785. 166458 Ringle Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $170,600 | $55,100 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $170,700 | $55,200 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $170,600 | $55,100 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $170,600 | $55,100 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $170,700 | $55,200 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $170,600 | $55,100 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $161,600 | $56,100 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $161,600 | $56,100 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $161,600 | $56,100 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $161,600 | $56,100 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $161,600 | $56,100 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $161,600 | $56,100 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map