F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Farrah La Pan
Fabulous Aiken Homes, Llc
Estimated Value: $219,931
Take a look at this fabulous 3bd/2.5ba townhome that is updated and move-in ready, located in Goshen Plantation. This home overlooks a quiet courtyard with sunroom, covered back patio, gazebo and golf course view! The Great Room features vaulted ceilings, fireplace with brick accent and plenty of room for entertaining. Plenty of counter and cabinet space in the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile backsplash. Owner's suite on main level includes ensuite bath with double sink vanity, tub/shower combo, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs you will find bedrooms 2 & 3 are connected by a refreshed Jack & Jill bathroom. Updates include full interior paint, new flooring throughout, granite countertops in kitchen with tile backsplash, new light fixtures, and freshly painted cabinets. Located close to Plant Vogtle, Fort Gordon, hospitals, and I-520.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farrah La Pan
Fabulous Aiken Homes, Llc License #351872 Listed on: 11/17/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Gregory | $190,000 | -- | |
| Swain Brenda | $170,000 | -- | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dye Linda J | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Mckenna William Mc Kenna William Mc | -- | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mckenna William | $82,900 | -- | |
| Associates Relocati | $78,500 | -- | |
| Sosnowski Lou Sosnowski Mary Kay | $7,000 | -- | |
| Badke Kenneth K | -- | -- | |
| Sosnowski Lou | $79,100 | -- | |
| Badke Kenneth K | $1,400 | -- | |
| Badke Kenneth K | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Gregory | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Linda J | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $70,256 | $5,600 | $64,656 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $70,832 | $5,600 | $65,232 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $73,328 | $3,800 | $69,528 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $51,360 | $3,800 | $47,560 |
| 2021 | $930 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2020 | $935 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2019 | $973 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2018 | $978 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2017 | $915 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2016 | $915 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2015 | $915 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
| 2014 | $915 | $51,001 | $3,800 | $47,201 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Farrah La Pan
Fabulous Aiken Homes, Llc
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cristy Carter
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
(336) 300-3493
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98034412
APN: 1980380000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.