NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,298,640

Studio
-- Bath
24,105 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1665-1675 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10453 and is currently priced at $4,298,640, approximately $178 per square foot. 1665-1675 Jerome Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 The Shakespeare School, I.S. 232 The Alexander Macomb School, and CIS 303: Leadership & Community Service Academy/232.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Steven I Lubowitz Esq
Bought by
Jerome Hotel Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,298,640

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Volper Jan Jeffrey and Volper Philip
Bought by
Wyckoff Industrial Development Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jerome Hotel Holdings Llc $3,098,250 --
Wyckoff Industrial Development Corp $190,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $248,596 $2,481,930 $286,830 $2,195,100
2025 $239,464 $2,309,940 $294,390 $2,015,550
2024 $239,464 $2,284,740 $293,940 $1,990,800
2023 $28,598 $296,280 $296,280 $0
2022 $31,110 $354,150 $354,150 $0
2021 $26,708 $307,800 $307,800 $0
2020 $22,988 $267,750 $267,750 $0
2019 $20,203 $281,700 $281,700 $0
2018 $16,692 $234,900 $234,900 $0
2017 $13,763 $156,600 $156,600 $0
2016 $12,432 $149,850 $149,850 $0
2015 $6,489 $137,700 $137,700 $0
2014 $6,489 $114,750 $114,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.