2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 E 11400 S, Sandy, UT 84092. 1665 E 11400 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $552,190 | $394,090 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $534,190 | $379,390 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $488,290 | $364,490 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $464,390 | $339,390 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $377,800 | $269,700 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $373,500 | $269,700 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $301,790 | $223,290 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $297,090 | $223,290 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $299,390 | $223,290 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $278,590 | $201,390 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $299,690 | $286,690 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $289,990 | $279,590 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map