1665 E Weber Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $141,028
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $136,257, approximately $131 per square foot. 1665 E Weber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden STEM Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Boorman William Joseph
Bought by
Joe B Real Estate Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Ventola Christopher C
Bought by
Boorman William Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe B Real Estate Ltd | -- | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Boorman William Joseph | $43,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $38,500 | $8,890 | $29,610 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $38,500 | $8,890 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $43,400 | $8,890 | $34,510 |
| 2022 | $741 | $13,940 | $4,310 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $742 | $13,940 | $4,310 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $743 | $13,940 | $4,310 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $664 | $10,680 | $3,750 | $6,930 |
| 2018 | $903 | $10,680 | $3,750 | $6,930 |
| 2017 | $664 | $10,680 | $3,750 | $6,930 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $18,490 | $3,890 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $18,490 | $3,890 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $18,490 | $3,890 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $664 | $21,700 | $4,550 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map