1665 Euclid Ave Flint, MI 48503
Metawanne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Euclid Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $79,899, approximately $56 per square foot. 1665 Euclid Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Kelso Minnie Dee
Bought by
Grayson Ezell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Ezell | -- | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |