1665 Grand Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Grand Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $202,185, approximately $125 per square foot. 1665 Grand Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Emmerich Arden J
Bought by
Laporte Valgene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,796
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laporte Valgene R | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laporte Valgene R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $161,400 | $19,800 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $161,400 | $19,800 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $104,000 | $13,900 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $104,000 | $13,900 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $104,000 | $13,900 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $104,000 | $13,900 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $86,800 | $11,400 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $86,800 | $11,400 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $86,800 | $11,400 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $86,800 | $11,400 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $86,800 | $11,400 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $85,000 | $15,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map