1665 Hillcrest Ave Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,938 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Hillcrest Ave, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $208,735, approximately $225 per square foot. 1665 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Tigner Scott W and Tigner Rebecca R
Bought by
Thompson James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,394
Outstanding Balance
$31,150
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Hale David E
Bought by
Tigner Scott W and Tigner Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,632
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James C | $89,500 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Tigner Scott W | $70,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson James C | $89,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Tigner Scott W | $69,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $55,830 | $14,700 | $41,130 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $55,830 | $14,700 | $41,130 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $55,825 | $14,700 | $41,125 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $35,040 | $4,800 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $35,040 | $4,800 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $35,040 | $4,800 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $28,010 | $3,820 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $28,010 | $3,820 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $28,010 | $3,820 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $20,230 | $4,830 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $20,230 | $4,830 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $20,230 | $4,830 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $677 | $22,470 | $5,355 | $17,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map