1665 Linden Cir Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Linden Cir, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $541,465, approximately $371 per square foot. 1665 Linden Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Huffman James G
Bought by
Reeder Richard F and Reeder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Huffman James G and Huffman Sharon L
Bought by
James G & Sharon L Huffman Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Huffman James G and Huffman Sharon L
Bought by
Huffman James G and Huffman Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Huffman James G and Huffman Sharon L
Bought by
Huffman James G and Huffman Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,925
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Huffman James G
Bought by
Huffman James G and Huffman Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Mjm I Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Huffman James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Richard F | -- | Us Title | |
| James G & Sharon L Huffman Family Trust | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Huffman James G | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Huffman James G | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Huffman James G | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Huffman James G | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Huffman James G | -- | Western States Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huffman James G | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman James G | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman James G | $275,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman James G | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $290,950 | $86,350 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $286,000 | $62,150 | $223,850 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $584,000 | $113,000 | $471,000 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $293,700 | $57,200 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $486,000 | $86,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $463,000 | $55,600 | $407,400 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $414,000 | $52,000 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $371,000 | $54,000 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $450 | $178,035 | $36,300 | $141,735 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $167,475 | $36,300 | $131,175 |
| 2014 | $221 | $169,163 | $18,333 | $150,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,499 | $20,075 | $138,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map