1665 S Weaver Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $335,025 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 S Weaver Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $368,506, approximately $256 per square foot. 1665 S Weaver Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Dreckman Michael Sean
Bought by
Msd Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1998
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Dreckman Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,217
Outstanding Balance
$21,029
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1998
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Providence Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,217
Outstanding Balance
$21,029
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msd Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dreckman Michael S | $97,025 | -- | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $84,896 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreckman Michael S | $96,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $31,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $33,216 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $24,204 | $3,930 | $20,274 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $19,000 | $3,930 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $17,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $16,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $15,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $11,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $11,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $11,167 | $1,100 | $10,067 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $7,189 | $1,100 | $6,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map