1665 Soapstone Pass Maxwell, TX 78656
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656 and is currently estimated at $233,262, approximately $182 per square foot. 1665 Soapstone Pass is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Perez Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,486
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Esmeralda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Esmeralda | $10,486 | |
| Open | Perez Esmeralda | $262,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $242,054 | $53,100 | $188,954 |
| 2024 | $48 | $267,240 | $70,800 | $196,440 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $131,910 | $53,100 | $78,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map