16651 Dolittle Ln Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $289,334 - $519,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16651 Dolittle Ln, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $385,084, approximately $477 per square foot. 16651 Dolittle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $2,194 | $150,100 | $103,100 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map