16651 Stephens Dr Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16651 Stephens Dr, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $137,505, approximately $150 per square foot. 16651 Stephens Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Vitale Ciro S and Vitale Michaeline
Bought by
Csv Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Csv Properties Inc
Bought by
Vitale Ciro and Vitale Michaeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Northeast Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Csv Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Sims Ronald E
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Fileccia Vincent J
Bought by
Sims Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csv Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Vitale Ciro | -- | None Available | |
| Csv Properties Inc | $28,000 | Colonial Title Company | |
| Va | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $92,536 | None Available | |
| Sims Ronald E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Ronald E | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $25,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $24,120 | $2,960 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map