16653 Reservoir Loop Dumfries, VA 22026
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $667,730
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16653 Reservoir Loop, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $631,433, approximately $269 per square foot. 16653 Reservoir Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Ignatowski James and Ignatowski Ruth
Bought by
Ignatowski James Edward and Ignatowski Ruth Macarayan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,438
Outstanding Balance
$241,767
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$389,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Ignatowski James
Bought by
Kettler Forlines Homes At Prin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,160
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignatowski James Edward | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kettler Forlines Homes At Prin | $382,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ignatowski James Edward | $367,438 | |
| Closed | Kettler Forlines Homes At Prin | $306,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $642,000 | $210,000 | $432,000 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $578,700 | $189,200 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $538,600 | $175,200 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $509,500 | $165,300 | $344,200 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $471,800 | $153,000 | $318,800 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $432,900 | $140,400 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $421,200 | $136,300 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $405,200 | $132,400 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $384,600 | $124,900 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $372,000 | $120,100 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $368,700 | $126,600 | $242,100 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $341,600 | $119,500 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map