16659 Highway V Diamond, MO 64840
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $474,407
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16659 Highway V, Diamond, MO 64840 and is currently estimated at $418,352, approximately $175 per square foot. 16659 Highway V is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $14,120 | $262,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,120 | $261,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,044 | $261,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,031 | $261,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,886 | $257,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,886 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map