1666 Anson Ave Abilene, TX 79601
North College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,656 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 Anson Ave, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $174,414, approximately $124 per square foot. 1666 Anson Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Green Daniel A
Bought by
Zeal Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Reunion Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Green Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,075
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeal Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Daniel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Daniel A | $65,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $140,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $115,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $105,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $98,876 | $1,380 | $97,496 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $86,982 | $1,380 | $85,602 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $83,488 | $1,104 | $82,384 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $81,947 | $1,104 | $80,843 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $81,077 | $1,104 | $79,973 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $74,064 | $1,104 | $72,960 |
| 2015 | $258 | $68,349 | $1,104 | $67,245 |
| 2014 | $258 | $69,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map