1666 E Impala Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Woodbridge Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,252 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 E Impala Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $466,313, approximately $290 per square foot. 1666 E Impala Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $16,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $15,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $32,170 | $6,430 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | $994 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map