1666 E Jacob Way Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Estimated Value: $504,177 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 E Jacob Way, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $545,044, approximately $341 per square foot. 1666 E Jacob Way is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Haven Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Northern Arizona Prop Investments Llc
Bought by
Northern Arizona Prop Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,219,750
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Arizona Prop Investments Llc | -- | Os National Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Northern Arizona Prop Investments Llc | $3,219,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |