1666 Malcolm Point Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 Malcolm Point Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $495,055, approximately $218 per square foot. 1666 Malcolm Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Curall John F and The Curall Family Trust
Bought by
Curall John F and Curall Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Curall John F and Curall Marilyn A
Bought by
Curall John F and Curall Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Adams Hms Of Northwest Florida In
Bought by
Curall John F and Curall Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,576
Outstanding Balance
$72,804
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$422,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curall John F | -- | -- | |
| Curall John F | -- | -- | |
| Curall John F | $179,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curall John F | $29,000 | |
| Open | Curall John F | $184,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,683 | $210,748 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,683 | $210,748 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $205,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $193,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $187,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $182,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $179,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $175,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $172,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $211,549 | $48,000 | $163,549 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $193,590 | $35,000 | $158,590 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $186,704 | $40,000 | $146,704 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $175,044 | $40,000 | $135,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map