1666 Marshside Dr Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Estimated Value: $700,547 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 Marshside Dr, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 and is currently estimated at $780,137, approximately $347 per square foot. 1666 Marshside Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Pablo Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Barnes James C and Barnes Pauline P
Bought by
Barnes Living Trust and Barnes Pauline P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Williams Paul W and Williams Mary E
Bought by
Barnes James C and Barnes Pauline P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnes James C | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |