1666 Union Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $295,707 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 Union Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $299,927, approximately $179 per square foot. 1666 Union Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lingerfeldt Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2020
Sold by
Wilds Samuel Hugh and Wilds Joyce B
Bought by
Canipe Dee Jaye Corella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Bought by
Wilds Samuel Hugh and Wilds Joyce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canipe Dee Jaye Corella | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Wilds Samuel Hugh | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $269,760 | $0 | $269,760 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $269,760 | $0 | $269,760 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $269,760 | $0 | $269,760 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $155,470 | $0 | $155,470 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $155,470 | $0 | $155,470 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $155,470 | $0 | $155,470 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $138,614 | $10,000 | $128,614 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $138,614 | $10,000 | $128,614 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $138,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $153,267 | $10,000 | $143,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map