16664 90th St N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $501,610 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16664 90th St N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $522,903, approximately $402 per square foot. 16664 90th St N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Brown Peter K and Brown Valerie D
Bought by
Argueta Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,733
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$471,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Abshire Robert E and Abshire Diana M
Bought by
Brown Peter K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,550
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Builders Supreme and I
Bought by
Robert E Abshire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Norton Dorothy A
Bought by
Supreme Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area