Estimated Value: $703,000 - $973,599
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16668 County Road 5, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $815,200, approximately $427 per square foot. 16668 County Road 5 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Litzenberger Michael A and Litzenberger Kathryn M
Bought by
Brooks Bryan S and Brooks Yavette S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,058
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$729,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Sold by
Kintz Louise Kelly
Bought by
Litzenberger Michael A and Litzenberger Kathryn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Bryan S | $110,000 | Land Title | |
| Litzenberger Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Bryan S | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $65,040 | $19,050 | $45,990 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $65,040 | $19,050 | $45,990 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $55,860 | $17,990 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $53,120 | $17,050 | $36,070 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $54,650 | $17,540 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $47,520 | $17,070 | $30,450 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $47,520 | $17,070 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $46,120 | $14,590 | $31,530 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $45,890 | $14,590 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $38,380 | $12,410 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $38,380 | $12,410 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $27,530 | $11,330 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map