16669 Clayton Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $538,796 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16669 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $545,699, approximately $209 per square foot. 16669 Clayton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Drier Dennis R and Drier Linda D
Bought by
Drier Dennis R and Drier Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Ben Bowsky and Ben Martha B
Bought by
Drier Dennis R and Ligon Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drier Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Drier Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drier Dennis R | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Drier Dennis R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Drier Dennis R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $88,520 | $25,780 | $62,740 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $84,510 | $21,490 | $63,020 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $84,510 | $21,490 | $63,020 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $72,600 | $15,050 | $57,550 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $72,600 | $15,050 | $57,550 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $65,840 | $14,880 | $50,960 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $65,840 | $14,880 | $50,960 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $67,230 | $14,880 | $52,350 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $67,230 | $14,880 | $52,350 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $62,610 | $14,880 | $47,730 |
| 2015 | $5,162 | $62,610 | $14,880 | $47,730 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $63,390 | $7,240 | $56,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map