1667 Cedar Ln Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $157,540 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Cedar Ln, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $184,635, approximately $193 per square foot. 1667 Cedar Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Dickey Stephen and Dickey Jennifer
Bought by
Bond Wesley M and Bond Davita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,343
Outstanding Balance
$58,296
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Wesley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Wesley M | $92,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $18,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $18,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $18,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $18,443 | $1,862 | $16,581 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $18,443 | $1,862 | $16,581 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $18,443 | $1,862 | $16,581 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $18,443 | $1,862 | $16,581 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $18,443 | $1,862 | $16,581 |
| 2017 | $774 | $13,004 | $1,547 | $11,457 |
| 2016 | $664 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $664 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map