1667 Derby Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $336,943 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Derby Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $345,486. 1667 Derby Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Joseph Donovan and Joseph Mary
Bought by
Prince Thomas A and Prince Gail S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Thomas A | $200,000 | Standard Title Grnty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $109,259 | $9,276 | $99,983 |
| 2024 | $7,816 | $103,075 | $8,751 | $94,324 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $95,440 | $8,103 | $87,337 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $83,686 | $7,810 | $75,876 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $78,406 | $7,638 | $70,768 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $76,308 | $7,434 | $68,874 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $74,085 | $7,217 | $66,868 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $69,632 | $7,110 | $62,522 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $67,934 | $6,937 | $60,997 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $65,752 | $6,834 | $58,918 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $65,101 | $6,766 | $58,335 |
| 2014 | $5,713 | $63,975 | $6,766 | $57,209 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,448 | $6,766 | $59,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map