1667 E Ventnor Ln Inverness, FL 34453
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 E Ventnor Ln, Inverness, FL 34453 and is currently estimated at $372,207, approximately $174 per square foot. 1667 E Ventnor Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Gratton Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gratton Patricia A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $178,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $173,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $168,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $163,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $155,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $193,128 | $11,750 | $181,378 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $183,277 | $11,750 | $171,527 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $171,162 | $11,750 | $159,412 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $141,538 | $8,910 | $132,628 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $138,627 | $10,840 | $127,787 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $137,663 | $13,360 | $124,303 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $136,570 | $13,558 | $123,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map