1667 Midland Rd Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Midland Rd, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $708,326, approximately $337 per square foot. 1667 Midland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Weetenkamp Hurley Lisa
Bought by
Weetenkamp-Hurley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Payne Amy and Payne John
Bought by
Hurley Lisa Weetenkamp and Hurley Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Hurley Lisa W and Hurley Thomas W
Bought by
Hurley Lisa Weetenkamp and Hurley Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Gural Jeffrey J and Gural Patricia A
Bought by
Hurley Lisa W and Hurley Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weetenkamp-Hurley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurley Lisa Weetenkamp | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Lisa Weetenkamp | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Lisa W | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $450,800 | $57,800 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $450,800 | $57,800 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $450,800 | $57,800 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $450,800 | $57,800 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $388,800 | $57,400 | $331,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map