Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Diaz
HOMEVEST REALTY
(407) 951-9742
152 in this area
913 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $646,000
Charming, Fully Remodeled Home in Downtown Winter Garden’s Golf Cart District! Welcome to the cutest home in downtown Winter Garden! This completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath beauty is packed with nearly $200,000 in upgrades, making it the perfect blend of modern luxury and small-town charm. Step inside and be wowed by designer finishes, including elegant champagne gold accents that add warmth and sophistication. The brand-new roof, windows, siding, and AC ensure peace of mind, while the thoughtfully curated interior offers both style and function. The open-concept layout is bright and inviting, with gorgeous flooring, a stunning kitchen, and spa-like bathrooms that make this home truly one of a kind. Outside, the custom brick paver driveway adds curb appeal, setting the tone for this picture-perfect property. Whether you’re enjoying your morning coffee on the charming front porch or exploring all that Winter Garden has to offer, you’ll love being in the heart of the sought-after Golf Cart District—just a short ride to downtown’s shops, dining, farmers ma
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMEVEST REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-897-5400 License #3301261 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $611,000 | Clear Title Of Florida | |
| Nethers Timothy | $427,500 | Clear Title | |
| Powers William J | $250,000 | Metro Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nethers Timothy | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers William J | $237,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $611,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Off Market | $611,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +52.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $427,500 | +6.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,165 | $411,990 | $100,000 | $311,990 |
| 2025 | $4,165 | $417,490 | $100,000 | $317,490 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $296,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $279,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $321,957 | $110,000 | $211,957 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $271,121 | $85,000 | $186,121 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $262,276 | $65,000 | $197,276 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $158,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $155,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $189,835 | $45,000 | $144,835 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $175,518 | $35,000 | $140,518 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $164,987 | $35,000 | $129,987 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $152,038 | $35,000 | $117,038 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Diaz
HOMEVEST REALTY
(407) 951-9742
152 in this area
913 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anyssia Singh
DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
(917) 969-2524
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Denise Pellegrino
REAL BROKER, LLC
(352) 978-9720
16 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6305626
APN: 12-2227-1845-02-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.