1667 Yates Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $132,185 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Yates Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $142,796, approximately $191 per square foot. 1667 Yates Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $90,400 | $8,400 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $90,400 | $8,400 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $75,200 | $8,400 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $75,200 | $8,400 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $913 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $873 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $876 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $877 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $827 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $875 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $824 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $824 | $33,000 | $5,200 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map