16672 Centipede St Clermont, FL 34714
Sawgrass Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,882 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16672 Centipede St, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $373,721, approximately $242 per square foot. 16672 Centipede St is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Valerio Rossy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,274
Outstanding Balance
$241,961
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Rossy M | $278,316 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valerio Rossy M | $278,316 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valerio Rossy M | $273,274 | |
| Closed | Valerio Rossy M | $273,274 |