Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Skinner
Lone Star Property Management
(832) 334-2982
Barely-lived-in single-story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2-car garage located in the Mavera community. Open-concept layout with kitchen island, kitchen open to family room, and new Whirlpool appliances included (refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, gas range). Primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom featuring double sink and separate shower with adjoining walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms are sized well featuring carpet and window coverings. Laundry room in home with full size washer and dryer. LOWER utility bills with Energy Star appliances, LED lighting, high-efficiency HVAC (13+ SEER), spray-foam insulation, insulated Low-E windows, and tankless on-demand water heater. Spacious fully fenced backyard with no back neighbors. Mavera subdivision offers a resort-style pool, splash pad, pavilion, cabanas, pocket parks, and walking areas.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Lone Star Property Management License #0735044 Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquia Giovanni | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquia Giovanni | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -9.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $259,690 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $259,690 | -0.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $261,690 | +0.8% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $259,690 | -7.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $279,690 | +3.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $269,690 | -3.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $279,690 | -4.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Sale | $291,690 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Skinner
Lone Star Property Management
(832) 334-2982
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Bridget Davis
United Real Estate
(281) 623-1907
37 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 51849634
APN: 8090-87-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.