16676 E Summit Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $231,560 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16676 E Summit Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $265,890, approximately $171 per square foot. 16676 E Summit Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Morris Judy M
Bought by
Morris Delma and Shifflett Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Delma | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $146,900 | $25,000 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $999 | $146,900 | $25,000 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $999 | $146,900 | $25,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $999 | $146,900 | $25,000 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $818 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $818 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $818 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $818 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $804 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $761 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $728 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $696 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map