1668 10th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,988,000 - $4,967,294
Studio
--
Bath
3,379
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,649,824, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 1668 10th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Tarajkowski Lila D and Tarajkowski Stanislawa
Bought by
Lila Diane Tarajkowski Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Tarajkowski Stanislawa
Bought by
Tarajkowski Stanislawa and Rettino Lila D Tarajkowski
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lila Diane Tarajkowski Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lila Diane Tarajkowski Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lila Diane Tarajkowski Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tarajkowski Stanislawa | -- | -- | |
| Tarajkowski Stanislawa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,970 | $196,200 | $32,160 | $164,040 |
| 2025 | $9,736 | $225,240 | $32,160 | $193,080 |
| 2024 | $9,736 | $215,340 | $32,160 | $183,180 |
| 2023 | $9,321 | $229,080 | $32,160 | $196,920 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $196,080 | $32,160 | $163,920 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $176,160 | $32,160 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $8,401 | $147,240 | $32,160 | $115,080 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $39,412 | $7,350 | $32,062 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $37,263 | $7,537 | $29,726 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $35,470 | $9,665 | $25,805 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $35,457 | $10,667 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $34,634 | $10,962 | $23,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map