1668 E 83rd Dr Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $581,514
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 E 83rd Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $553,379, approximately $176 per square foot. 1668 E 83rd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Richard
Bought by
Moreno Zavala Edgar Rafael and Hernandez Rafael Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$325,775
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Thurmes Shelly
Bought by
Garcia Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,922
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Thurmes Shelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Zheng Ya Fang and Chen Cheng
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Zheng Ya Fang
Bought by
Chen Cheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Gandarilla Jose G
Bought by
Chen Cheng and Zheng Ya Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Ganderilla Jose G
Bought by
Gandarilla Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Fields Roger E and Fields Deborah Deborah
Bought by
Canderilla Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Fields Roger E and Fields Deborah
Bought by
Fields Roger E and Fields Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Strable Rex Dean
Bought by
Fields Roger E and Fields Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,142
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Zavala Edgar Rafael | $385,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Garcia Richard | $197,500 | Htco | |
| Thurmes Shelly | $97,000 | Fahtco | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Cheng | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Cheng | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gandarilla Jose G | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Canderilla Jose G | $193,000 | -- | |
| Fields Roger E | -- | -- | |
| Fields Roger E | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Zavala Edgar Rafael | $373,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Richard | $193,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Cheng | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandarilla Jose G | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canderilla Jose G | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Roger E | $97,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $34,610 | $6,120 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $31,820 | $5,630 | $26,190 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $37,270 | $5,340 | $31,930 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $28,620 | $5,490 | $23,130 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $28,620 | $5,490 | $23,130 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $27,810 | $5,650 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $27,810 | $5,650 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $23,690 | $5,400 | $18,290 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $23,690 | $5,400 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $17,560 | $2,790 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $17,560 | $2,790 | $14,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,580 | $2,150 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map