1668 Hack Ct Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $381,002 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 Hack Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $429,251, approximately $293 per square foot. 1668 Hack Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Myrtle Beach Llc
Bought by
Rybicki Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,105
Outstanding Balance
$160,431
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybicki Nicholas R | $208,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rybicki Nicholas R | $205,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $25,967 | $10,500 | $15,467 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $9,963 | $2,195 | $7,768 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $14,945 | $3,293 | $11,652 |
| 2020 | $911 | $14,945 | $3,293 | $11,652 |
| 2019 | $876 | $14,339 | $3,293 | $11,046 |
| 2018 | $931 | $14,855 | $3,293 | $11,562 |
| 2017 | $916 | $14,855 | $3,293 | $11,562 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,855 | $3,293 | $11,562 |
| 2015 | $203 | $3,293 | $3,293 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $3,293 | $3,293 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map