1668 Route 9 Unit 11F Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
1
Bed
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 Route 9 Unit 11F, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. 1668 Route 9 Unit 11F is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $105,400 | $26,400 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $98,500 | $23,000 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $92,100 | $23,000 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $83,700 | $20,900 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $76,100 | $19,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $70,500 | $13,400 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $70,500 | $13,400 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $70,500 | $13,400 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $67,200 | $13,400 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $67,200 | $13,400 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $13,400 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,200 | $13,400 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map