1668 Troy Ct Kemmerer, WY 83101
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 Troy Ct, Kemmerer, WY 83101 and is currently estimated at $281,885, approximately $249 per square foot. 1668 Troy Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School and New Frontier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $19,642 | $784 | $18,858 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $25,223 | $1,046 | $24,177 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $24,293 | $1,046 | $23,247 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $18,746 | $1,046 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $17,567 | $1,046 | $16,521 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $18,370 | $1,046 | $17,324 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $19,054 | $1,046 | $18,008 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $18,207 | $1,046 | $17,161 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $17,655 | $1,046 | $16,609 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,396 | $0 | $18,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,917 | $0 | $18,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,017 | $0 | $19,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map