16680 River Heights Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,839 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16680 River Heights Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $301,920, approximately $209 per square foot. 16680 River Heights Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Home Buying Alaska Inc
Bought by
Peronto Ernestine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,502
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Weller Scott D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Waldroup Elwood E
Bought by
Weller Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,850
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
Sold by
Balen Gregory K and Balen Beth A
Bought by
Waldroup Elwood E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Balen Gregory K and Balen Beth A
Bought by
Balen Greg and Balen Beth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Auer Annabelle A
Bought by
Balen Gregory K and Balen Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner