16688 E Phillips Ln Englewood, CO 80112
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16688 E Phillips Ln, Englewood, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $581,972, approximately $280 per square foot. 16688 E Phillips Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Ridge Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Natale James P
Bought by
Natale James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,080
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Natale James P and Natale Kristina M
Bought by
Natale James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Natale James P and Natale Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,461
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA