1669 49th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,262,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 49th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,152,543, approximately $960 per square foot. 1669 49th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 192 Magnet School For Math And Science Inquiry, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbinical College Of Sheiris Israel Corp | $302,000 | -- | |
| Rabbinical College Of Sheiris Israel Corp | $302,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rabbinical College Of Sheiris Israel Corp | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,237 | $103,954 | $3,901 | $100,053 |
| 2025 | $7,043 | $79,060 | $3,901 | $75,159 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $62,442 | $3,901 | $58,541 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $55,184 | $3,901 | $51,283 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $50,873 | $3,901 | $46,972 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $47,579 | $3,901 | $43,678 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $52,584 | $3,901 | $48,683 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $55,361 | $3,901 | $51,460 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $27,570 | $2,090 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $26,522 | $2,170 | $24,352 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $25,022 | $2,568 | $22,454 |
| 2015 | $247 | $25,022 | $2,703 | $22,319 |
| 2014 | $247 | $24,352 | $3,157 | $21,195 |
Map
- 1692 52nd St
- 1768 55th St
- 1772 55th St
- 943 McDonald Ave
- 819 McDonald Ave
- 821 McDonald Ave
- 1129 McDonald Ave
- 961 Dahill Rd
- 1026 E 2nd St
- 1553 39th St
- 1551 39th St
- 1323 46th St Unit 5C
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 6H
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 5A
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 4C
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 2D
- 302 Ditmas Ave
- 304 Ditmas Ave
- 688 E 4th St
- 306 Ditmas Ave
- 4910 17th Ave Unit 55
- 4910 17th Ave Unit G1
- 4910 17th Ave Unit H1
- 4910 17th Ave Unit D2
- 4910 17th Ave Unit B4
- 4910 17th Ave Unit A5
- 4910 17th Ave Unit A4
- 4910 17th Ave Unit A2
- 4910 17th Ave Unit C1
- 4910 17th Ave Unit C4
- 4910 17th Ave Unit G5
- 4910 17th Ave Unit G4
- 4910 17th Ave Unit C2
- 4910 17th Ave Unit D1
- 4910 17th Ave Unit E3
- 4910 17th Ave Unit J3
- 4910 17th Ave Unit F1
- 4910 17th Ave Unit G2
- 4910 17th Ave Unit E2
- 4910 17th Ave Unit B2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.