NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $110,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,275 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of December 2018

Looking for that special place? This lovely brick ranch has a gorgeous fully fenced yard (two .45 acre lots totaling .90 of an acre of land) oversized covered front porch, pecan trees, walnut tree, pear and pomogranite trees! (and that's just the outside). Inside you will find a formal living and dining room, an updated kitchen with lovely granite countertops! This home also features spacious bedroms and a wonderful great room with a grand fireplace. This home would be the perfect location for a Plant Vogtle employee. Only 26 miles to Vogtle! Roof only couple years and New Fence recently installed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Lockhart

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #262521 Listed on: 08/04/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-0-034-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 114900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 114900.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 65.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Whirlpool, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 15
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Mud Room, Laundry, Entrance Foyer
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad

• High School: Crosscreek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Secluded, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-11-15
  • Parcel#: 213-0-034-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 49 188
  • Plat Book And Page: 0
  • Quadrant: 4RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Blitch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$206,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,073
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$112,365
Outstanding Balance
$97,625
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$108,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Wheeler Elizabeth P
Bought by
Wheeler James R

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weisman Christopher $110,000 --
Wheeler James R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weisman Christopher $112,365
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $63 / Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2018 08/04/18 For Sale $114,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,098 $65,576 $3,800 $61,776
2024 $2,098 $69,276 $3,800 $65,476
2023 $1,122 $51,528 $3,800 $47,728
2022 $1,267 $36,104 $3,800 $32,304
2021 $1,258 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2020 $1,241 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2019 $1,303 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2018 $1,474 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2017 $1,458 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2016 $1,459 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2015 $1,468 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
2014 $1,470 $33,054 $3,800 $29,254
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 430737

Hive MLS

APN: 2130034000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.