1669 Grantham Ln Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Grantham Ln, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $407,607, approximately $260 per square foot. 1669 Grantham Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Kaminski Linda A
Bought by
Kaminski Linda A and Linda A Kaminski Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Wilk David J and Wilk Heidi A
Bought by
Kaminski Linda A and Yocus Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilk David J and Wilk Heidi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,720
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Linda A | -- | Attorney | |
| Kaminski Linda A | $217,000 | Ticor | |
| Wilk David J | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminski Linda A | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilk David J | $183,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,889 | $115,122 | $28,223 | $86,899 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $102,787 | $25,199 | $77,588 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $94,300 | $23,118 | $71,182 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $85,727 | $21,016 | $64,711 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $84,046 | $20,604 | $63,442 |
| 2019 | $5,958 | $78,279 | $20,604 | $57,675 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $75,574 | $19,892 | $55,682 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $69,654 | $18,334 | $51,320 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $66,023 | $17,378 | $48,645 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $62,879 | $16,550 | $46,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,320 | $15,613 | $43,707 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,919 | $15,771 | $44,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map